Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Delijan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in New Delhi, India

Delijan to New Delhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Delijan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in New Delhi

12:00 am00:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (New Delhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Delijan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 New Delhi, India

Delijan, Iran New Delhi, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

New Delhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

New Delhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dellium Novum, Dilli, Dillí, N'ju-Deli, Neo Delchi, Neu-Delhi, Nev Deli, New Delhi, New Dilli, Nju Delkhi, Nov-Delhio, Nova Delhi, Nova Deli, Nova Deli - na'i dilli, Nova Deli - नई दिल्ली, Nova-Delhi, Nove Dilli, Nové Dillí, Nueba Deli, Nueva Delhi, Nuova Delhi, Nyja Deli, Nyu Deli, Nòva Delhi, Nýja Delí, Yeni Delhi, dlhy aljdydt, na'i dilli, naya dilli, niu-deli, niwde li, nyudelli, nyuderi, nyw dlhy, nywdlhy, putu tilli, xin de li, Νέο Δελχί, Њу Делхи, Нев Дели, Нью-Дели, Նյու Դելի, ניו דלהי, دلهي الجديدة, نيودلهي, नई दिल्ली, নয়া দিল্লী, புது தில்லி, นิวเดลี, ནེའུ་དིལ་ལིའི, ნიუ-დელი, ኒው ዴሊ, ニューデリー, 新德里, 뉴델리
Population
317,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91