Iran
IDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Delijan, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Dowlatabad, Iran

Delijan to Dowlatabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dowlatabad

2:30 am02:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Dowlatabad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Delijan, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Dowlatabad, Iran

Delijan, Iran Dowlatabad, Iran
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Dowlatabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dowlatabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Daulatabad, Daulatābād, Dowlatabad, Dowlatābād, dwlt abad, دولت آباد
Population
33,607
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 51° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98