Iran
IDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Delijan, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Takefu, Japan

Delijan to Takefu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Takefu

4:00 am04:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takefu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Delijan, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Takefu, Japan

Delijan, Iran Takefu, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Takefu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takefu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takebo, Takebu, Takefu, Takehu, wu sheng shi, 武生市
Population
75,753
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81