Iran
IDT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Delijan, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bani Walid, Libya

Delijan to Bani Walid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bani Walid

2:00 am02:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bani Walid, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Delijan, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Bani Walid, Libya

Delijan, Iran Bani Walid, Libya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bani Walid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bani Walid Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Baeni Vaelid, Bani Ualid, Bani Valid, Bani Validas, Bani Valíd, Bani Walid, Baní Walíd, Banī Walīd, Beni Ulid, Beni Valid, Beni-Valid, Beniulid, Bäni Välid, Gasr Beni Ulid, Gasr Béni Ulíd, QBL, Qasr Bani Walid, Qaşr Banī Walīd, bai ni wo li de, bani-validi, baniwallideu, baniwarido, bny wlyd, bny‌wlyd, qsr bny wlyd, Бани Валид, Бани Уалид, Бени-Валид, Бені-Валід, بني وليد, بنی ولید, بنی‌ولید, قصر بني وليد, ბანი-ვალიდი, バニワリード, 拜尼沃利德, 바니왈리드
Population
46,350
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 13° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218