Iran
IDT
Panama
EST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Delijan, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in Juan Diaz, Panama

Delijan to Juan Diaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Juan Diaz

3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Juan Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Delijan, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 Juan Diaz, Panama

Delijan, Iran Juan Diaz, Panama
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Juan Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juan Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Juan Diaz, Juan Díaz
Population
100,636
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 03' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507