Iran
IDT
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Delijan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Kharabali, Russia

Delijan to Kharabali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kharabali

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Kharabali, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Delijan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Kharabali, Russia

Delijan, Iran Kharabali, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kharabali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kharabali Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Charabali, Charabalinskoje, Harabali, Jarabali, Kharabali, Kharabalí, ha la ba li, kharabaly, Ĥarabali, Харабали, Харабали балһсн, Харабалі, Хәрәбәле, خارابالي, خارابالی, 哈拉巴利
Population
18,223
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7