Iran
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Delijan, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Uryupinsk, Russia

Delijan to Uryupinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Uryupinsk

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uryupinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Delijan, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Uryupinsk, Russia

Delijan, Iran Uryupinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Uryupinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uryupinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Urjupinsk, Uryupinsk, Vrjupinsk, Урюпинск
Population
41,644
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 42° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7