Iran
IDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Delijan, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hertford, United Kingdom

Delijan to Hertford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hertford

11:00 pm23:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hertford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Delijan, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Hertford, United Kingdom

Delijan, Iran Hertford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hertford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hertford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heortford, Hertfordia, Khertford, ha te fu, hateupeodeu, hatofodo, hrtfwrd, Хертфорд, هرتفورد, ہارٹفورڈ, ჰერტფორდი, ハートフォード, 哈特福, 하트퍼드
Population
25,847
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44