Iran
IDT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Delijan, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Anacortes, WA, USA

Delijan to Anacortes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Anacortes

7:30 pm19:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Anacortes, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Delijan, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Anacortes, WA, USA

Delijan, Iran Anacortes, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Anacortes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anacortes Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Anacortes, Anakortes, Anakortus, Magic City, OTS, Ship Harbor, Squaw Harbor, a na ke te si, anakorutesu, anakotiseu, anakwrts, anakwrtz washyngtn, Анакортес, Анакортъс, أناكورتس, اناکورتز، واشینگتن, アナコルテス, 阿纳科特斯, 아나코티스
Population
16,403
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1