Iran
IDT
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Fasa, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Mount Clemens, MI, USA

Fasa to Mount Clemens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Fasa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mount Clemens

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mount Clemens, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Fasa, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Mount Clemens, MI, USA

Fasa, Iran Mount Clemens, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mount Clemens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Clemens Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
MTC, Maunt Klehmens, Maunt Klemens, Mt. Clemens, mawnt klymns, Маунт Клеменс, Маунт Клэменс, ماونت كليمنس, مونت‌کلمنز، میشیگان
Population
16,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 82° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1