GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Giresun, Turkey

Hoveyzeh to Giresun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Giresun

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Giresun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Giresun, Turkey

Hoveyzeh, Iran Giresun, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Giresun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Giresun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cerasus, Choerades, Gireson, Giresun, Giresunas, Kerasounta, Kerassunde, Kerasun, Kerasunda, Kerasunt, Kiresun, OGU, Pharnacia, ghyrswn, gilesun, giresun, giresuni, grysn, gryswn, ji lei song, Κερασούντα, Гиресун, Ґіресун, Կերասուն, غيرسون, گره‌سون, گریسن, گریسون, გირესუნი, ギレスン, 吉雷松, 기레순
Population
98,864
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 38° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90