Iran
IST
Ome
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Khalkhal, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Ome, Japan

Khalkhal to Ome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Khalkhal which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Ome

9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khalkhal, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ome, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Khalkhal, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Ome, Japan

Khalkhal, Iran Ome, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Khalkhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalkhal Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Harau, Harowabad, Herau, Herauabad, Heroabad, Herow, Herowabad, Herowābād, Heroābād, Hirabad, Hirābād, Khalkhal, Khalkhāl, hrw abad, khlkhal, خلخال, هرو آباد
Population
51,024
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ome Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ome, Ome-chhi, Omė, Oume, awmh, awmh twkyw, ome si, qing mei, qing mei shi, xo mea, Ôme-chhī, Ōme, Оме, Օմե, أومه, اومه، توکیو, โอเมะ, 青梅, 青梅市, 오메 시
Population
149,323
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81