GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of +13:00 GMT
7:00 pm19:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in +13:00

Kord Kuy to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in +13:00

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 +13:00

Kord Kuy, Iran +13:00
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98