GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kirklareli, Turkey

Kord Kuy to Kirklareli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kirklareli

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kirklareli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Kirklareli, Turkey

Kord Kuy, Iran Kirklareli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kirklareli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirklareli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirk Kilise, Kirk Kilisse, Kirk-Kilissa, Kirklareli, Kirklarelis, Kyrklareli, Kırklareli, Lozen, Lozengrad, Qirxlareli, Qırxlareli, Saranta Ekklesiai, Saranta Ekklēsiai, ke er ke la lei li, kileukeullalelli, kirakalaleri, kirklareli, krklaryly, kurukurareri, qrqlr ayly, qrqlrayly, Κιρκλαρελί, Киркларелі, Кыркларели, Лозенград, قرقلر ايلي, قرقلرایلی, کرکلاریلی, ਕਿਰਕਲਾਲੇਰੀ, ქირქლარელი, クルクラーレリ, 克爾克拉雷利, 키르클라렐리
Population
58,223
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 27° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90