|

Current local time in Kirklareli, Turkey

7:39 :10 AM

07:39 :10

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Kirklareli Time

Want to convert Kirklareli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirklareli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirklareli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirklareli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirklareli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirk Kilise, Kirk Kilisse, Kirk-Kilissa, Kirklareli, Kirklarelis, Kyrklareli, Kırklareli, Lozen, Lozengrad, Qirxlareli, Qırxlareli, Saranta Ekklesiai, Saranta Ekklēsiai, ke er ke la lei li, kileukeullalelli, kirakalaleri, krklaryly, kurukurareri, qrqlr ayly, Κιρκλαρελί, Киркларелі, Кыркларели, Лозенград, قرقلر ايلي, کرکلاریلی, ਕਿਰਕਲਾਲੇਰੀ, クルクラーレリ, 克爾克拉雷利, 키르클라렐리
Population
58223
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 27° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90