Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Meybod, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Esperantina, Brazil

Meybod to Esperantina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Meybod which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Esperantina

12:30 am00:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Meybod, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Esperantina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Meybod, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Esperantina, Brazil

Meybod, Iran Esperantina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Meybod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meybod Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبد
Population
51,874
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 54° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Esperantina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esperantina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Boa Esperanca, Boa Esperança, Retiro da Boa Esperanca, Retiro da Boa Esperança
Population
21,044
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' S Latitude / 42° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55