Iran
IST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Campo Grande, Brazil

Naqadeh to Campo Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Campo Grande

10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Campo Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Campo Grande, Brazil

Naqadeh, Iran Campo Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Campo Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGR, Campo Grande, Campus Magnus, Kampo Grande, Kampo Grandi, Kampo Grandė, Kampu-Grande, Kampu-Grandi, Kampu-Grandy, ge lan de ying, kambw ghrandy, kampo grande, kampugeulanji, kampwgrandh, kang pu krang ci, kympw grandے, kʼampʼu-grandi, qmpw grʼndh, Кампо Гранде, Кампо Гранди, Кампу-Гранде, Кампу-Гранди, Кампу-Гранды, Кампу-Гранді, קמפו גראנדה, كامبو غراندي, کامپوگرانده, کیمپو گراندے, কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে, กังปูกรังจี, კამპუ-გრანდი, カンポ・グランデ, 格蘭德營, 캄푸그란지
Population
729,151
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' S Latitude / 54° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55