GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Yiyang, China

Naqadeh to Yiyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Yiyang

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yiyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Yiyang, China

Naqadeh, Iran Yiyang, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshan, I-yang, I-yang-ch'eng, I-yang-ch’eng, I-yang-hsien, I-yang-shih, I-yeng, Ijan, Yiyang, Yiyang-hsien, Иян
Population
202,608
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86