GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Obu, Japan

Naqadeh to Obu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Obu

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Obu, Japan

Naqadeh, Iran Obu, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Obu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obu, Obu-chhi, Ofu, awbw, awbw aychy, da fu, da fu shi, obu si, xo bu, Ôbu-chhī, Ōbu, Ōfu, Обу, أوبو, اؤبو، ایچی, اوبو، آیچی, โอบุ, 大府, 大府市, 오부 시
Population
77,864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 136° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81