Iran
IST
Oregon, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Oregon City, OR, USA

Naqadeh to Oregon City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 7am-9am in Oregon City

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Oregon City, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Oregon City, OR, USA

Naqadeh, Iran Oregon City, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Oregon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oregon City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Oregon City, Oregon Siti, Oregón City, Thanh pho Oregon, Thành phố Oregon, Willamette, Willamette Falls, awrgn syty awrgn, awryghwn syty, e lei gang cheng, oregonshiti, Орегон Сити, أوريغون سيتي, اورگن سیتی، اورگن, اوریگون سٹی، اوریگون, オレゴンシティ, 俄勒冈城
Population
35,831
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1