GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Randfontein, South Africa

Naqadeh to Randfontein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Randfontein

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Randfontein, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Randfontein, South Africa

Naqadeh, Iran Randfontein, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Randfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Randfontein Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Randfontejn, lan de fang tan, Рандфонтейн, 蘭德方坦
Population
133,654
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27