Iran
IDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Neyriz, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Las Tejerias, Venezuela

Neyriz to Las Tejerias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Neyriz which corresponds to 8am-10am in Las Tejerias

7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Neyriz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Las Tejerias, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Neyriz, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Las Tejerias, Venezuela

Neyriz, Iran Las Tejerias, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Neyriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریز
Population
45,506
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 54° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Las Tejerias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tejerias Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Las Tejerias, Las Tejerías, Tejerias
Population
33,320
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 67° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58