GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
12:00 pm12:00 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in HNE

Orumiyeh to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNE

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Orumiyeh, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 HNE

Orumiyeh, Iran HNE
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98