Iran
IDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Badarganj, Bangladesh

Susangerd to Badarganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Badarganj

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Badarganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Susangerd, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Badarganj, Bangladesh

Susangerd, Iran Badarganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Badarganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Badarganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Badarganj, Badarganja
Population
32,600
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 89° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880