GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
10:00 am10:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Barysh, Russia

Susangerd to Barysh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Barysh

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Barysh, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Susangerd, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Barysh, Russia

Susangerd, Iran Barysh, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Barysh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barysh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baris, Barish, Barix, Bariŝ, Barych, Barys, Barysas, Barysch, Barysh, Barysh osh, Barysj, Baryš, Baryšas, Barış, ba lei shen, balisi, barysh, Бариш, Барыш, Барыш ош, باريش, باریش, 巴雷什, 바리시
Population
18,547
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7