GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tafresh, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Massakory, Chad

Tafresh to Massakory call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tafresh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Massakory

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tafresh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Massakory, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Tafresh, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Massakory, Chad

Tafresh, Iran Massakory, Chad
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tafresh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tafresh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرش
Population
14,399
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Massakory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Massakory Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Dagana, Massakori, Massakory
Population
15,406
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 59' N Latitude / 15° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235