GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Tehran, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan

Tehran to Rudnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Rudnyy

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tehran, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan

Tehran, Iran Rudnyy, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7