Iraq
+03
FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Falkland Island Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq is 6:30 am06:30 in FKT

Al 'Aziziyah to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al 'Aziziyah which corresponds to 8am-11am in FKT

1:30 pm13:30 (Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq / 6:30 am06:30 FKT

Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq FKT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al 'Aziziyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Aziziyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyeh
Population
44,751
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Falkland Island Time

Offset: FKT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for FKT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time