Iraq
+03
GST
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Georgia Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 3:00 am03:00 in GST

Al-Hamdaniya to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 9am-6pm in GST

2:00 am02:00 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Georgia Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 3:00 am03:00 GST

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq GST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Georgia Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time