Iraq
+03
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kandahar, Afghanistan

Al Madinah to Kandahar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kandahar

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kandahar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 9:30 pm21:30 Kandahar, Afghanistan

Al Madinah, Iraq Kandahar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Kandahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandahar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Candahar, KDH, Kandagar, Kandahar, Kandaharo, Kandahār, Kandehar, Kandhar, Qandahar, Qandahār, Qanḏahāṟ, kan da ha, kandaharu, kndhar, qndhar, qndhʼr, Кандагар, קנדהאר, قندهار, كندهار, カンダハール, 坎大哈
Population
391,190
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 65° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93