Iraq
+03
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in University City, MO, USA

Al Miqdadiyah to University City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Miqdadiyah which corresponds to 8am-10am in University City

3:00 am03:00 (Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 University City, MO, USA

Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq University City, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Miqdadiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Miqdadiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Miqdadiyah, Al Miqdādīyah, Muqdadiyah, Shahraban, Shahroban, Shahrābān, almqdadyt, المقدادية
Population
50,698
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 44° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1