Iraq
+03
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in NZMT

Al Miqdadiyah to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Miqdadiyah which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in NZMT

4:30 pm16:30 (Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 NZMT

Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq NZMT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Al Miqdadiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Miqdadiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Miqdadiyah, Al Miqdādīyah, Muqdadiyah, Shahraban, Shahroban, Shahrābān, almqdadyt, المقدادية
Population
50,698
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 44° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.