GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
BRT
Brasília time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of Brasília time
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 3:30 pm15:30 in BRT

Al Qurnah to BRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in BRT

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Brasília time (BRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 3:30 pm15:30 BRT

Al Qurnah, Iraq BRT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964