IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Panchkula, India

Al Qurnah to Panchkula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Panchkula

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panchkula, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Panchkula, India

Al Qurnah, Iraq Panchkula, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Panchkula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panchkula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panchkula, Panchkula Urban Estate, Pusat Bandar Panchkula, bantshkwla, pancakula, pancakula upa sahara, Панчкула, بانتشكولا, پنج‌کولا, पंचकुला, पञ्चकुला, পঞ্চকুলা উপ শহর, ପଞ୍ଚକୁଲା, ಪಂಚಕುಲ
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91