Iraq
+03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lang Son, Vietnam

Al Qurnah to Lang Son call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lang Son

9:00 am09:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Lang Son, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 1:00 pm13:00 Lang Son, Vietnam

Al Qurnah, Iraq Lang Son, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lang Son Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lang Son Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lang Son, Lạng Sơn, Thanh Pho Lang Son, Thành Phố Lạng Sơn
Population
55,981
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' N Latitude / 106° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84