Iraq
+03
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 1:00 pm13:00 in Qahderijan, Iran

Ash Shatrah to Qahderijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Qahderijan

11:30 am11:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qahderijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 1:00 pm13:00 Qahderijan, Iran

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Qahderijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Qahderijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qahderijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kedargun, Kedargūn, Qadrijan, Qadrijān, Qadrja, Qadrjā, Qahderijan, Qahderījān, qhdryjan, قهدریجان
Population
29,392
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 34' N Latitude / 51° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98