CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Hannibal, MO, USA

Ash Shatrah to Hannibal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hannibal

8:30 am08:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hannibal, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Hannibal, MO, USA

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Hannibal, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1