Iraq
+03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in Bien Hoa, Vietnam

Ash Shatrah to Bien Hoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bien Hoa

1:30 am01:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Bien Hoa, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 Bien Hoa, Vietnam

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Bien Hoa, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Bien Hoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bien Hoa Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bia Hoa, Bien Hoa, Bienhoa, Biên Hòa
Population
407,208
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 56' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84