GMT +3
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
5:30 am05:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 5:00 pm17:00 in MART

Basrah to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Basrah which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in MART

5:30 am05:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Basrah, Iraq / 5:00 pm17:00 MART

Basrah, Iraq MART
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964