Iraq
+03
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Albac, Romania

Kirkuk to Albac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kirkuk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Albac

6:00 am06:00 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kirkuk, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Albac, Romania

Kirkuk, Iraq Albac, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40