Iraq
+03
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 9:00 pm21:00 in Vrbas, Serbia

Kirkuk to Vrbas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kirkuk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vrbas

10:00 pm22:00 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vrbas, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kirkuk, Iraq / 9:00 pm21:00 Vrbas, Serbia

Kirkuk, Iraq Vrbas, Serbia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Vrbas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrbas Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Werbass, Neu-Werbass, Overbasz, Titov Vrbas, Ujverbasz, Verbas, Verbasz, Verbász, Vrbas, Weidenheim, beuleubaseu, frbas, fu er ba si, vrbas, wrbas, Óverbász, Újverbász, Вербас, Врбас, فرباس, ورباس, ڤرباس, 弗爾巴斯, 브르바스
Population
25,907
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 19° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381