Ireland
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 am02:30 in Dun Laoghaire, Ireland is 4:30 am04:30 in guengoeren merter, Turkey

Dun Laoghaire to guengoeren merter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dun Laoghaire which corresponds to 10am-6pm in guengoeren merter

2:30 am02:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Dun Laoghaire, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (guengoeren merter, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland / 4:30 am04:30 guengoeren merter, Turkey

Dun Laoghaire, Ireland guengoeren merter, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dun Laoghaire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dun Laoghaire Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Dan Lere, Dan Leri, Dan Lerė, Dan Liri, Dun Laoghaire, Dun Laoire, Dun-Lehare, Dunleary, Dunum Loigarii, Dún Laoghaire, Dún Laoire, Kingstown, danlyry, deng lai li, deonleleo, dn lyry, dunlere, Дан Лері, Дан Лири, Дун-Лэаре, דן לירי, دانلیری, ڈون لاری, ดูนเลเร, ダン・レアリー, 邓莱里, 던레러
Population
26,525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

guengoeren merter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

guengoeren merter Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Merter
Population
50,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90