IST (Israel Standard Time)
GMT +2

'Ein Quniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ein Quniya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Ein Quniya, Ain Qouniya, Ayn Qunya, Aïn Qounîya, `Ayn Quniyah, `Ayn Qunyah, `Ein Quniya, עין קניה, عين قنية, ‘Ayn Qunyah, ‘Ayn Qunīyah, ‘Ein Qunīya
Population
2,063
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972