Israel
IST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 10:30 am10:30 in Vadakku Viravanallur, India

Gesher HaZiw to Vadakku Viravanallur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Vadakku Viravanallur

7:00 am07:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadakku Viravanallur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 10:30 am10:30 Vadakku Viravanallur, India

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Vadakku Viravanallur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Vadakku Viravanallur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadakku Viravanallur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadakku Viravanallur, Vadakku Viravanallūr, Viravanallur, Viravanallūr
Population
19,689
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91