Israel
IDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Hadera, Israel is 11:30 pm23:30 in Maidstone, United Kingdom

Hadera to Maidstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hadera which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Maidstone

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hadera, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Maidstone, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Hadera, Israel / 11:30 pm23:30 Maidstone, United Kingdom

Hadera, Israel Maidstone, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hadera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hadera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedora, Hudeira, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרה
Population
75,854
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Maidstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Maidstone Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Maidstone, Meintstooun, Mejdston, Mejdstoun, medosuton, mei de si tong, meideuseuton, mydnstwn, Μέιντστοουν, Мейдстон, Мейдстоун, Мејдстон, میدنستون, میڈسٹون, メードストン, 梅德斯通, 메이드스톤
Population
107,627
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 0° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44