IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Nehalim, Israel is 9:30 am09:30 in Barabinsk, Russia

Nehalim to Barabinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nehalim which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Barabinsk

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Barabinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nehalim, Israel / 9:30 am09:30 Barabinsk, Russia

Nehalim, Israel Barabinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Barabinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barabinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baraba, Barabins'k, Barabinsk, Barabinskas, Barabińsk, Baràbinsk, ba la bin si ke, balabinseukeu, barabinsuku, barabynsk, Бараба, Барабинск, Барабінск, Барабінськ, بارابينسك, بارابینسک, バラビンスク, 巴拉賓斯克, 바라빈스크
Population
31,508
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 21' N Latitude / 78° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7