Israel
IDT
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ness Ziona, Israel is 8:00 am08:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Ness Ziona to Ribeira Brava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ness Ziona which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ribeira Brava

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ness Ziona, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ness Ziona, Israel / 8:00 am08:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Ness Ziona, Israel Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ness Ziona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ness Ziona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nahalat Reuven, Nes Cijjona, Nes Cijona, Nes Ciona, Nes Siyona, Nes Tiona, Nes Tsiyona, Nes Tsiyonah, Nes Tziyona, Nes Ziona, Nes Ziyona, Nes Ziyyona, Nes Ționa, Nes Ẕiyyona, Nes-Ciona, Ness Siona, Ness Tziona, Ness Ziona, Neys-Siyona, Noss Ziona, Nēs Tsīyōnā, Nēs Zīyōnā, Wadi Hunayn, Wadi Hunein, Wady Hanin, Wādi Hunein, nai si ci ao na, ns zywna, ns zywnh, nys dywna, nys zywna, Нес-Циона, נס ציונה, نس زیونا, نيس زيونا, نیس ضیونا, 耐斯茨奧納
Population
38,700
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238