Cabo Verde
CVST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ness Ziona, Israel

Ribeira Brava to Ness Ziona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ness Ziona

5:00 pm17:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ness Ziona, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 9:00 pm21:00 Ness Ziona, Israel

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Ness Ziona, Israel
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Ness Ziona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ness Ziona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nahalat Reuven, Nes Cijjona, Nes Cijona, Nes Ciona, Nes Siyona, Nes Tiona, Nes Tsiyona, Nes Tsiyonah, Nes Tziyona, Nes Ziona, Nes Ziyona, Nes Ziyyona, Nes Ționa, Nes Ẕiyyona, Nes-Ciona, Ness Siona, Ness Tziona, Ness Ziona, Neys-Siyona, Noss Ziona, Nēs Tsīyōnā, Nēs Zīyōnā, Wadi Hunayn, Wadi Hunein, Wady Hanin, Wādi Hunein, nai si ci ao na, ns zywna, ns zywnh, nys dywna, nys zywna, Нес-Циона, נס ציונה, نس زیونا, نيس زيونا, نیس ضیونا, 耐斯茨奧納
Population
38,700
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972