Israel
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 8:30 am08:30 in Cudahy, CA, USA

West Jerusalem to Cudahy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cudahy

6:30 pm18:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Cudahy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 West Jerusalem, Israel / 8:30 am08:30 Cudahy, CA, USA

West Jerusalem, Israel Cudahy, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Cudahy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cudahy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kadagi, Kadakhej, Kadakhi, Kudukhij, ka de xi, kudahi, kwdahy, kwdahy kalyfrnya, Кадагі, Кадахеј, Кадахи, Къдъхий, كوداهي, کوداهی، کالیفرنیا, کیڈاہی، کیلیفورنیا, कुदाही, 卡德希
Population
24,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1