Israel
IDT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 3:00 am03:00 in Bowie, MD, USA

West Jerusalem to Bowie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bowie

10:00 am10:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bowie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 3:00 am03:00 Bowie, MD, USA

West Jerusalem, Israel Bowie, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Bowie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bowie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Boui, Bovi, Bowie, Bowie Station, Bui, Huntington City, Huntington Station, bawy, bui, bwwy mrylnd, Бови, Боуи, Буи, باوي, بووئی، میری لینڈ, بووی، مریلند, ブーイ
Population
58,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 76° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1